Need your lockers fast?

Find out how you can get lockers in 48hrs!

More Details

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Our Commitment to Privacy

JorgensonLockers.com created this policy to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy and to help you understand the information we collect, how we keep it safe, and under which circumstances we may share it. We have gone to great lengths to protect your privacy and to ensure the security of your information so that you can be comfortable shopping with us.

The Information we collect

We collect and store information you when you register for an account on our website or place an order with our telephone representatives. We may ask you to provide such information as:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Your shipping address
  • Your billing address
  • Your email address
  • Your phone number
  • Your credit card number

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

The Way We Use Information

We keep a record of information you provide when you create an account, place an order, email, or call us. This helps us process and track orders to provide you with a more personalized experience if you shop with us again. You may, at any time, change, delete, or modify information you have previously provided to us by clicking “My Account.”

We will never sell, exchange, transfer, or give your information to any company without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering products you have purchased. We collect statistical and demographic information for internal use only.

Our Mailing List

If you choose to register for an account on our website, you will receive emails that may include company newsletters, updates, and related product or service information. If, at any time, you would like to unsubscribe from receiving further emails, follow the directions included at the bottom of any email we have sent to you. You may choose not to register for an account by clicking “Check Out as a Guest.”

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our Commitment to Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we implement a variety of security measures including appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. For your data security, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive information is encrypted and transmitted via Secure Socket Layer technology (SSL). SSL is the industry standard for secure online transactions.

Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly collect or maintain information from anyone under 13 years of age. When you make a purchase at JorgensonLockers.com, you are representing that you are an adult. If you are a child under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using JorgensonLockers.com.

Cookies and IP Addresses

We use cookies to help us remember and process items in your shopping cart and compile aggregate data about site traffic so we can continue to improve our service to you. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the phone. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and administer our Web site. It is used to help identify you and your shopping cart and to gather broad demographic information.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at jason@jorgensoncompanies.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

How You Can Access Your Information

You can access and edit your personal information collected on our website by clicking “My Account. ”

California Online Privacy Protection Act

In compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy and acknowledge that the information contained in this site is subject to change without notice. Your use of the site following any such change constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the rules as changed.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we change our privacy policy, we will post changes on this page and update the privacy policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on May 31, 2013.

Contact Us

Should you have questions or concerns about this policy, please contact us by:

Email : quotes@JorgensonLockers.com
Telephone: (877) 952-0151 or (801) 493-0121
Fax : (801) 493-0158
Mail : 2895 South 300 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84115

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.